Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Director
2012  
Win Life of Pi  
Ang Lee
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Artist, The  
Michel Hazanavicius
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win King's Speech, The  
Tom Hooper
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Hurt Locker, The  
Kathryn Bigelow
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win Slumdog Millionaire  
Danny Boyle
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win No Country For Old Men  
Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Departed, The  
Martin Scorsese
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win Brokeback Mountain  
Ang Lee
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Million Dollar Baby  
Clint Eastwood
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The  
Peter Jackson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win Pianist, The  
Roman Polanski
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win Beautiful Mind, A  
Ron Howard
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win Traffic  
Steven Soderbergh
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win American Beauty  
Sam Mendes
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Saving Private Ryan  
Steven Spielberg
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win Titanic  
James Cameron
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win English Patient, The  
Anthony Minghella
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Braveheart  
Mel Gibson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Forrest Gump  
Robert Zemeckis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win Schindler's List  
Steven Spielberg
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win Unforgiven  
Clint Eastwood
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win Silence of the Lambs, The  
Jonathan Demme
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win Dances With Wolves  
Kevin Costner
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win Born On the Fourth of July  
Oliver Stone
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Rain Man  
Barry Levinson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Last Emperor, The  
Bernardo Bertolucci
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Platoon  
Oliver Stone
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Out of Africa  
Sydney Pollack
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Amadeus  
Milos Forman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1983  
Win Terms of Endearment  
James L. Brooks
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Gandhi  
Richard Attenborough
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win Reds  
Warren Beatty
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1980  
Win Ordinary People  
Robert Redford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1979  
Win Kramer vs. Kramer  
Robert Benton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1978  
Win Deer Hunter, The  
Michael Cimino
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1977  
Win Annie Hall  
Woody Allen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1976  
Win Rocky  
John G. Avildsen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1975  
Win One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest  
Milos Forman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1974  
Win Godfather Part II, The  
Francis Ford Coppola
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1973  
Win Sting, The  
George Roy Hill
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1972  
Win Cabaret  
Bob Fosse
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1971  
Win French Connection, The  
William Friedkin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1970  
Win Patton  
Franklin J. Schaffner
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1969  
Win Midnight Cowboy  
John Schlesinger
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1968  
Win Oliver!  
Carol Reed
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1967  
Win Graduate, The  
Mike Nichols
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1966  
Win Man for All Seasons, A  
Fred Zinnemann
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Sound of Music, The  
Robert Wise
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win My Fair Lady  
George Cukor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win Tom Jones  
Tony Richardson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Lawrence of Arabia  
David Lean
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win West Side Story  
Jerome Robbins, Robert Wise
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Apartment, The  
Billy Wilder
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Ben-Hur  
William Wyler
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win Gigi  
Vincente Minnelli
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1957  
Win Bridge on the River Kwai, The  
David Lean
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win Giant  
George Stevens
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win Marty  
Delbert Mann
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win On the Waterfront  
Elia Kazan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win From Here to Eternity  
Fred Zinnemann
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Quiet Man, The  
John Ford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win Place in the Sun, A  
George Stevens
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win All About Eve  
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win Letter to Three Wives, A  
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Treasure of the Sierra Madre  
John Huston
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Gentleman's Agreement  
Elia Kazan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win Best Years of Our Lives, The  
William Wyler
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win Lost Weekend, The  
Billy Wilder
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Going My Way  
Leo McCarey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win Casablanca  
Michael Curtiz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Mrs. Miniver  
William Wyler
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win How Green Was My Valley  
John Ford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Grapes of Wrath, The  
John Ford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Gone With the Wind  
Victor Fleming
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1938  
Win You Can't Take It With You  
Frank Capra
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1937  
Win Awful Truth, The  
Leo McCarey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Assistant Director
Win In Old Chicago  
Robert Webb
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Dance Direction
Win "Fun House" from Damsel In Distress, A  
Hermes Pan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1936  
Win Mr. Deeds Goes To Town  
Frank Capra
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Assistant Director
Win Charge of the Light Brigade, The  
Jack Sullivan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Dance Direction
Win "Pretty Girl is Like a Melody, A" from Great Ziegfeld, The  
Seymour Felix
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1935  
Win Informer, The  
John Ford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Assistant Director
Win Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The  
Clem Beauchamp
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The  
Paul Wing
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Dance Direction
Win "I've Got a Feeling You're Fooling" from Broadway Melody of 1936  
Dave Gould
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win "Straw Hat" from Folies Bergère  
Dave Gould
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1934  
Win It Happened One Night  
Frank Capra
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Assistant Director
Win Viva Villa!  
John Waters
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1932/33  
Win Cavalcade  
Frank Lloyd
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Assistant Director
Win (No Specific Movie)  
Charles Barton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win (No Specific Movie)  
Scott Beal
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win (No Specific Movie)  
Charles Dorian
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win (No Specific Movie)  
Fred Fox
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win (No Specific Movie)  
Gordon Hollingshead
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win (No Specific Movie)  
Dewey Starkey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win (No Specific Movie)  
William Tummel
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1931/32  
Win Bad Girl  
Frank Borzage
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1930/31  
Win Skippy  
Norman Taurog
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1929/30  
Win All Quiet on the Western Front  
Lewis Milestone
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1928/29  
Win Divine Lady, The  
Frank Lloyd
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1927/28  
Win Seventh Heaven  
Frank Borzage
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Comedy Direction
Win Two Arabian Knights  
Lewis Milestone
Voting Results
& All Nominees