Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Supporting Actress
2012  
Win Les Miserables  
Anne Hathaway
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Help, The  
Octavia Spencer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win Fighter, The  
Melissa Leo
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Precious  
Mo’Nique
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win Vicky Cristina Barcelona  
Penélope Cruz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win Michael Clayton  
Tilda Swinton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Dreamgirls  
Jennifer Hudson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win Constant Gardener, The  
Rachel Weisz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Aviator, The  
Cate Blanchett
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Cold Mountain  
Renée Zellweger
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win Chicago  
Catherine Zeta-Jones
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win Beautiful Mind, A  
Jennifer Connelly
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win Pollock  
Marcia Gay Harden
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win Girl, Interrupted  
Angelina Jolie
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Shakespeare in Love  
Judi Dench
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win L.A. Confidential  
Kim Basinger
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win English Patient, The  
Juliette Binoche
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Mighty Aphrodite  
Mira Sorvino
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Bullets Over Broadway  
Dianne Wiest
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win Piano, The  
Anna Paquin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win My Cousin Vinny  
Marisa Tomei
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win Fisher King, The  
Mercedes Ruehl
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win Ghost  
Whoopi Goldberg
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win My Left Foot  
Brenda Fricker
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Accidental Tourist, The  
Geena Davis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Moonstruck  
Olympia Dukakis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Hannah and Her Sisters  
Dianne Wiest
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Prizzi's Honor  
Anjelica Huston
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Passage to India, A  
Peggy Ashcroft
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1983  
Win Year of Living Dangerously, The  
Linda Hunt
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Tootsie  
Jessica Lange
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win Reds  
Maureen Stapleton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1980  
Win Melvin and Howard  
Mary Steenburgen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1979  
Win Kramer vs. Kramer  
Meryl Streep
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1978  
Win California Suite  
Maggie Smith
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1977  
Win Julia  
Vanessa Redgrave
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1976  
Win Network  
Beatrice Straight
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1975  
Win Shampoo  
Lee Grant
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1974  
Win Murder on the Orient Express  
Ingrid Bergman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1973  
Win Paper Moon  
Tatum O'Neal
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1972  
Win Butterflies Are Free  
Eileen Heckart
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1971  
Win Last Picture Show, The  
Cloris Leachman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1970  
Win Airport  
Helen Hayes
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1969  
Win Cactus Flower  
Goldie Hawn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1968  
Win Rosemary's Baby  
Ruth Gordon
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1967  
Win Bonnie and Clyde  
Estelle Parsons
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1966  
Win Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?  
Sandy Dennis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Patch of Blue, A  
Shelly Winters
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win Zorba the Greek  
Lila Kedrova
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win V. I. P.'s  
Margaret Rutherford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Miracle Worker, The  
Patty Duke
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win West Side Story  
Rita Moreno
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Elmer Gantry  
Shirley Jones
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Diary of Anne Frank, The  
Shelly Winters
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win Separate Tables  
Wendy Hiller
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1957  
Win Sayonara  
Miyoshi Umeki
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win Written on the Wind  
Dorothy Malone
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win East of Eden  
Jo Van Fleet
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win On the Waterfront  
Eva Marie Saint
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win From Here to Eternity  
Donna Reed
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Bad and the Beautiful, The  
Gloria Grahame
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win Streetcar Named Desire, A  
Kim Hunter
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win Harvey  
Josephine Hull
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win All the King's Men  
Mercedes McCambridge
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Key Largo  
Claire Trevor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Gentleman's Agreement  
Celeste Holme
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win Razor's Edge, The  
Anne Baxter
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win National Velvet  
Anne Revere
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win None But the Lonely Heart  
Ethel Barrymore
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win For Whom the Bell Tolls  
Katina Paxinou
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Mrs. Miniver  
Teresa Wright
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win Great Lie, The  
Mary Astor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Grapes of Wrath, The  
Jane Darwell
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Gone With the Wind  
Hattie McDaniel
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1938  
Win Jezebel  
Fay Bainter
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1937  
Win In Old Chicago  
Alice Brady
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1936  
Win Anthony Adverse  
Gale Sondergaard
Voting Results
& All Nominees