Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Documentary - Feature
2012  
Win Searching for Sugar Man  
Malik Bendjelloul
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Undefeated  
Dan Lindsay, TJ Martin, Richard Middlemas
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win Inside Job  
Charles Ferguson, Audrey Marrs
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Cove, The  
Nominees to be Determined
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win Man on Wire  
Simon Chinn, James Marsh
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win Taxi to the Dark Side  
Alex Gibney, Eva Orner
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Inconvenient Truth, An  
Davis Guggenheim
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win March of the Penguins  
Yves Darondeau, Luc Jacquet
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Born Into Brothels: Calcutta's Red Light Kids  
Zana Briski, Ross Kauffman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara, The  
Errol Morris, Michael Williams
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win Bowling for Columbine  
Michael Donovan, Michael Moore
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win Murder on a Sunday Morning  
Jean-Xavier de Lestrade, Denis Poncet
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport  
Mark Harris, Deborah Oppenheimer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win One Day in September  
Arthur Cohn, Kevin Macdonald
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Last Days, The  
Ken Lipper, James Moll
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win Long Way Home, The  
Rabbi Marvin Hier, Richard Trank
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win When We Were Kings  
Leon Gast, David Sonenberg
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Anne Frank Remembered  
Jon Blair
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Maya Lin: A Strong Clear Vision  
Freida Lee Mock, Terry Sanders
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School  
Alan Raymond, Susan Raymond
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win Panama Deception, The  
David Kasper, Barbara Trent
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win In the Shadow of the Stars  
Allie Light, Irving Saraf
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win American Dream  
Arthur Cohn, Barbara Kopple
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win Common Threads: Stories From the Quilt  
Bill Couturie, Robert Epstein
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Hotel Terminus: The Life and Times of Klaus Barbie  
Marcel Ophüls
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Ten-Year Lunch: The Wit and Legend of the Algonquin Round Table, The  
Aviva Slesin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Artie Shaw: Time Is All You've Got  
Brigitte Berman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win Down and Out In America  
Joseph Feury, Milton Justice
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Broken Rainbow  
Maria Florio, Victoria Mudd
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Times of Harvey Milk, The  
Robert Epstein, Richard Schmiechen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1983  
Win He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin'  
Emile Ardolino
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Just Another Missing Kid  
John Zaritsky
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win Genocide  
Marvin Hier, Arnold Schwartzman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1980  
Win From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China  
Murray Lerner
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1979  
Win Best Boy  
Ira Wohl
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1978  
Win Scared Straight!  
Arnold Shapiro
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1977  
Win Who are the DeBolts? And Where Did They Get Nineteen Kids?  
John Korty, Warren L. Lockhart, Dan McCann
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1976  
Win Harlan County, U. S. A.  
Barbara Kopple
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1975  
Win Man Who Skied Down Everest, The  
F. R. Crawley, James Hager, Dale Hartleben
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1974  
Win Hearts and Minds  
Peter Davis, Bert Schneider
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1973  
Win Great American Cowboy, The  
Kieth Merrill
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1972  
Win Marjoe  
Sarah Kernochan, Howard Smith
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1971  
Win Hellstrom Chronicle, The  
Walon Green
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1970  
Win Woodstock  
Bob Maurice
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1969  
Win Arthur Rubinstein - The Love of Life  
Bernard Chevry
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1968  
Win Journey into Self  
Bill McGaw
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1967  
Win Anderson Platoon, The  
Pierre Schoendoerffer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1966  
Win War Game, The  
Peter Watkins
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Eleanor Roosevelt Story, The  
Sidney Glazier
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win Jacques-Yves Cousteau's World Without Sun  
Jacques-Yves Cousteau
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win Robert Frost: A Lover's Quarrel With the World  
Robert Hughes
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Black Fox  
Louis Clyde Stoumen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win Le Ciel et la Boue  
Arthur Cohn, René Lafuite
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Horse with the Flying Tail, The  
Larry Lansburgh
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Serengeti Shall Not Die  
Bernhard Grzimek
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win White Wilderness  
Ben Sharpsteen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1957  
Win Albert Schweitzer  
Jerome Hill
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win Silent World, The  
Jacques-Yves Cousteau
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win Helen Keller in Her Story  
Nancy Hamilton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win Vanishing Prairie  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win Living Desert, The  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Sea Around Us, The  
Irwin Allen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win Kon-Tiki  
Olle Nordemar
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win Titan: Story of Michelangelo, The  
Robert Snyder
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win Daybreak in Udi  
Crown Film Unit
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Secret Land, The  
O. O. Dull
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Design for Death  
Richard O. Fleischer, Theron Warth
Sid Rogell
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win True Glory, The  
Government of Great Britain, Government of USA
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Fighting Lady, The  
20th Century Fox, U. S. Navy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win Desert Victory  
British Ministry of Information
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Battle of Midway  
20th Century Fox, U. S. Navy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win Kokoda Front Line  
Australian News and Information Bureau
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win Moscow Strikes Back  
Artkino
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win Prelude To War  
U. S. Army Special Services
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win Churchill's Island  
Canadian Film Board, United Artists
Voting Results
& All Nominees