Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Story
1956  
Win Brave One, The  
Dalton Trumbo
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win Love Me or Leave Me  
Daniel Fuchs
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win Broken Lance  
Philip Yordan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win Roman Holiday  
Ian McLellan Hunter
Dalton Trumbo
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Greatest Show on Earth, The  
Frank Cavett, Frederic M. Frank, Theodore St. John
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win Seven Days to Noon  
James Bernard, Paul Dehn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win Panic in the Streets  
Edward Anhalt, Edna Anhalt
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win Stratton Story  
Douglas Morrow
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Search, The  
Richard Schweizer, David Wechsler
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Miracle on 34th Street  
Valentine Davies
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win Vacation from Marriage  
Clemence Dane
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win House On 92nd St., The  
Charles G. Booth
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Going My Way  
Leo McCarey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win Human Comedy, The  
William Saroyan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Invaders, The (49th Parallel, The)  
Emeric Pressburger
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win Here Comes Mr. Jordan  
Harry Segall
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Arise, My Love  
Benjamin Glazer, John S. Toldy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Mr. Smith Goes To Washington  
Lewis R. Foster
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1938  
Win Boys Town  
Eleanore Griffin, Dore Schary
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1937  
Win Star Is Born, A  
Robert Carson, William A. Wellman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1936  
Win Story of Louis Pasteur, The  
Pierre Collings, Sheridan Gibney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1935  
Win Scoundrel, The  
Ben Hecht, Charles MacArthur
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1934  
Win Manhattan Melodrama  
Arthur Caesar
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1932/33  
Win One Way Passage  
Robert Lord
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1931/32  
Win Champ, The  
Frances Marion
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1930/31  
Win Dawn Patrol, The  
John Monk Saunders
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1927/28  
Win Underworld  
Ben Hecht
Voting Results
& All Nominees