Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Cinematography - Black and White
1966  
Win Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?  
Haskell Wexler
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Ship of Fools  
Ernest Laszlo
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win Zorba the Greek  
Walter Lassally
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win Hud  
James Wong Howe
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Longest Day, The  
Jean Bourgoin, Walter Wottiz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win Hustler, The  
Eugen Shuftan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Sons and Lovers  
Freddie Francis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Diary of Anne Frank, The  
William C. Mellor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win Defiant Ones, The  
Sam Leavitt
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win Somebody Up There Likes Me  
Joseph Ruttenberg
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win Rose Tattoo, The  
James Wong Howe
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win On the Waterfront  
Boris Kaufman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win From Here to Eternity  
Burnett Guffey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Bad and the Beautiful, The  
Robert Surtees
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win Place in the Sun, A  
William C. Mellor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win Third Man, The  
Robert Krasker
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win Battleground  
Paul C. Vogel
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Naked City, The  
William Daniels
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Great Expectations  
Guy Green
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win Anna and the King of Siam  
Arthur Miller
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win Picture of Dorian Gray, The  
Harry Stradling Sr.
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Laura  
Joseph Lashelle
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win Song of Bernadette, The  
Arthur Miller
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Mrs. Miniver  
Joseph Ruttenberg
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win How Green Was My Valley  
Arthur Miller
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Rebecca  
George Barnes
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Wuthering Heights  
Gregg Toland
Voting Results
& All Nominees