Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Cinematography - Color
1966  
Win Man for All Seasons, A  
Ted Moore
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Doctor Zhivago  
Freddie A. Young
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win My Fair Lady  
Harry Stradling Sr.
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win Cleopatra  
Leon Shamroy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Lawrence of Arabia  
Freddie A. Young
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win West Side Story  
Daniel L. Fapp
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Spartacus  
Russell Metty
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Ben-Hur  
Robert Surtees
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win Gigi  
Joseph Ruttenberg
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win Around the World in 80 Days  
Lionel Lindon
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win To Catch a Thief  
Robert Burks
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win Three Coins in the Fountain  
Milton Krasner
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win Shane  
Loyal Griggs
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Quiet Man, The  
Winton Hoch, Archie Stout
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win American in Paris, An  
John Alton, Alfred Gilks
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win King Solomon's Mines  
Robert Surtees
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win She Wore a Yellow Ribbon  
Winton Hoch
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Joan of Arc  
Winton Hoch, William V. Skall, Joseph Valentine
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Black Narcissus  
Jack Cardiff
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win Yearling, The  
Arthur Arling, Charles Rosher, Leonard Smith
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win Leave Her To Heaven  
Leon Shamroy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Wilson  
Leon Shamroy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win Phantom of the Opera  
W. Howard Greene, Hal Mohr
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Black Swan, The  
Leon Shamroy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win Blood and Sand  
Ernest Palmer, Ray Rennahan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Thief of Bagdad, The  
Georges Périnal
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Gone With the Wind  
Ernest Haller, Ray Rennahan
Voting Results
& All Nominees