Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
Miramax
227 Nominations, 52 Wins
2006   Picture - Queen, The All Nominees
    Director - Queen, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Queen, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Queen, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Queen, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Queen, The All Nominees
    Actor - Venus All Nominees
2005   Supporting Actor - Cinderella Man All Nominees
    Film Editing - Cinderella Man All Nominees
    Makeup - Cinderella Man All Nominees
2004   Original Song - Choristes, Les All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Choristes, Les All Nominees
    Picture - Finding Neverland All Nominees
    Actor - Finding Neverland All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Finding Neverland All Nominees
    Film Editing - Finding Neverland All Nominees
    Art Direction - Finding Neverland All Nominees
    Costume Design - Finding Neverland All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Finding Neverland All Nominees
2003   Director - City of God All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - City of God All Nominees
    Cinematography - City of God All Nominees
    Film Editing - City of God All Nominees
    Actor - Cold Mountain All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Cold Mountain All Nominees
    Cinematography - Cold Mountain All Nominees
    Film Editing - Cold Mountain All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Cold Mountain All Nominees
    Original Song - Cold Mountain All Nominees
    Original Song - Cold Mountain All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Dirty Pretty Things All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Invasions barbares, Les All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Invasions barbares, Les All Nominees
2002 Win Picture - Chicago All Nominees
    Director - Chicago All Nominees
    Actress - Chicago All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Chicago All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Chicago All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Chicago All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Chicago All Nominees
    Cinematography - Chicago All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Chicago All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Chicago All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Chicago All Nominees
  Win Sound - Chicago All Nominees
    Original Song - Chicago All Nominees
    Actress - Frida All Nominees
    Art Direction - Frida All Nominees
    Costume Design - Frida All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Frida All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Frida All Nominees
    Original Song - Frida All Nominees
    Picture - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Director - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Actor - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Cinematography - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Film Editing - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Art Direction - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Costume Design - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Sound - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Original Song - Gangs of New York All Nominees
    Picture - Hours, The All Nominees
    Director - Hours, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Hours, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Hours, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Hours, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Hours, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Hours, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Hours, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Hours, The All Nominees
    Actor - Quiet American, The All Nominees
2001   Actress - Bridget Jones's Diary All Nominees
    Picture - In The Bedroom All Nominees
    Actress - In The Bedroom All Nominees
    Actor - In The Bedroom All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - In The Bedroom All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - In The Bedroom All Nominees
    Actress - Iris All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Iris All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Iris All Nominees
    Original Song - Kate & Leopold All Nominees
2000   Picture - Chocolat All Nominees
    Actress - Chocolat All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Chocolat All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Chocolat All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Chocolat All Nominees
    Cinematography - Malèna All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Malèna All Nominees
    Art Direction - Vatel All Nominees
1999   Picture - Cider House Rules, The All Nominees
    Director - Cider House Rules, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Cider House Rules, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Cider House Rules, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Cider House Rules, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Cider House Rules, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Cider House Rules, The All Nominees
    Actress - Music of the Heart All Nominees
    Original Song - Music of the Heart All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
1998   Foreign Language Film - Children of Heaven All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Grandfather, The All Nominees
    Picture - Life Is Beautiful All Nominees
    Director - Life Is Beautiful All Nominees
  Win Actor - Life Is Beautiful All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Life Is Beautiful All Nominees
    Film Editing - Life Is Beautiful All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Life Is Beautiful All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Life Is Beautiful All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Little Voice All Nominees
  Win Picture - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
    Director - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
  Win Actress - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
    Cinematography - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
    Film Editing - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
    Sound - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
    Makeup - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Musical or Comedy Score) - Shakespeare in Love All Nominees
    Costume Design - Velvet Goldmine All Nominees
1997   Foreign Language Film - Beyond Silence All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Four Days in September All Nominees
    Picture - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
    Director - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
    Actor - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
    Film Editing - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
    Original Song - Good Will Hunting All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Jackie Brown All Nominees
    Actress - Mrs. Brown All Nominees
    Makeup - Mrs. Brown All Nominees
    Actress - Wings of the Dove, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Wings of the Dove, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Wings of the Dove, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Wings of the Dove, The All Nominees
1996   Costume Design - Emma All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Musical or Comedy Score) - Emma All Nominees
  Win Picture - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Director - English Patient, The All Nominees
    Actress - English Patient, The All Nominees
    Actor - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - English Patient, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Dramatic Score) - English Patient, The All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Kolya All Nominees
    Actress - Marvin's Room All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Ridicule All Nominees
    Actor - Sling Blade All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Sling Blade All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Trainspotting All Nominees
1995   Supporting Actress - Georgia All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Mighty Aphrodite All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Mighty Aphrodite All Nominees
    Picture - Postman/Il Postino, The All Nominees
    Director - Postman/Il Postino, The All Nominees
    Actor - Postman/Il Postino, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Postman/Il Postino, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Postman/Il Postino, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Restoration All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Restoration All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Star Maker, The All Nominees
1994   Director - Bullets Over Broadway All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Bullets Over Broadway All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Bullets Over Broadway All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Bullets Over Broadway All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Bullets Over Broadway All Nominees
    Art Direction - Bullets Over Broadway All Nominees
    Costume Design - Bullets Over Broadway All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Heavenly Creatures All Nominees
    Picture - Pulp Fiction All Nominees
    Director - Pulp Fiction All Nominees
    Actor - Pulp Fiction All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Pulp Fiction All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Pulp Fiction All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Pulp Fiction All Nominees
    Film Editing - Pulp Fiction All Nominees
    Costume Design - Queen Margot All Nominees
    Director - Red All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Red All Nominees
    Cinematography - Red All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Strawberry and Chocolate All Nominees
    Actress - Tom & Viv All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Tom & Viv All Nominees
1993   Cinematography - Farewell, My Concubine All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Farewell, My Concubine All Nominees
    Picture - Piano, The All Nominees
    Director - Piano, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Piano, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Piano, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Piano, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Piano, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Piano, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Piano, The All Nominees
1992   Supporting Actress - Enchanted April All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Enchanted April All Nominees
    Costume Design - Enchanted April All Nominees
    Actress - Passion Fish All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Passion Fish All Nominees
1990   Director - Grifters, The All Nominees
    Actress - Grifters, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Grifters, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Grifters, The All Nominees
    Actress - Mr. & Mrs. Bridge All Nominees
1989   Picture - My Left Foot All Nominees
    Director - My Left Foot All Nominees
  Win Actor - My Left Foot All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - My Left Foot All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - My Left Foot All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Sex, Lies, and Videotape All Nominees
1988   Actor - Pelle the Conqueror All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Pelle the Conqueror All Nominees