Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
Sony Pictures Classics
55 Nominations, 15 Wins
2006   Costume Design - Curse of the Golden Flower All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Lives of Others, The All Nominees
    Actress - Volver All Nominees
2005   Picture - Capote All Nominees
    Director - Capote All Nominees
  Win Actor - Capote All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Capote All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Capote All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Junebug All Nominees
2004   Actress - Being Julia All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Closer All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Closer All Nominees
2003 Win Documentary - Feature - Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Triplettes de Belleville, Les All Nominees
    Feature Film - Animated - Triplettes de Belleville, Les All Nominees
2002   Director - Talk to Her All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Talk to Her All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Winged Migration All Nominees
2000   Picture - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
    Director - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
    Film Editing - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
    Costume Design - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
    Original Song - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon All Nominees
    Actor - Pollock All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Pollock All Nominees
1999   Actor - Sweet and Lowdown All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Sweet and Lowdown All Nominees
1998   Actress - Central Station All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Central Station All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Tango All Nominees
1997   Actress - Afterglow All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Character All Nominees
1996   Foreign Language Film - Chef in Love, A All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Lone Star All Nominees
1995   Cinematography - Shanghai Triad All Nominees
1994 Win Foreign Language Film - Burnt by the Sun All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Farinelli: Il Castrato All Nominees
1993   Art Direction - Orlando All Nominees
    Costume Design - Orlando All Nominees
1992   Picture - Howards End All Nominees
    Director - Howards End All Nominees
  Win Actress - Howards End All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Howards End All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Howards End All Nominees
    Cinematography - Howards End All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Howards End All Nominees
    Costume Design - Howards End All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Howards End All Nominees
    Actress - Indochine All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Indochine All Nominees