Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
Orion
109 Nominations, 35 Wins
1997   Actor - Ulee's Gold All Nominees
1996   Foreign Language Film - Prisoner of the Mountains All Nominees
1994 Win Actress - Blue Sky All Nominees
1992   Actress - Love Field All Nominees
1991   Screenplay - Adapted - Europa, Europa All Nominees
  Win Picture - Silence of the Lambs, The All Nominees
  Win Director - Silence of the Lambs, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Silence of the Lambs, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - Silence of the Lambs, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Silence of the Lambs, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Silence of the Lambs, The All Nominees
    Sound - Silence of the Lambs, The All Nominees
1990   Screenplay - Original - Alice All Nominees
    Actor - Cyrano De Bergerac All Nominees
    Art Direction - Cyrano De Bergerac All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Cyrano De Bergerac All Nominees
    Makeup - Cyrano De Bergerac All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Cyrano De Bergerac All Nominees
  Win Picture - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
  Win Director - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
    Actor - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
    Art Direction - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
    Costume Design - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
  Win Sound - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Dances With Wolves All Nominees
1989   Actress - Camille Claudel All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Camille Claudel All Nominees
    Director - Crimes and Misdemeanors All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Crimes and Misdemeanors All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Crimes and Misdemeanors All Nominees
    Costume Design - Valmont All Nominees
1988   Screenplay - Original - Bull Durham All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Married To the Mob All Nominees
    Picture - Mississippi Burning All Nominees
    Director - Mississippi Burning All Nominees
    Actor - Mississippi Burning All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Mississippi Burning All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Mississippi Burning All Nominees
    Film Editing - Mississippi Burning All Nominees
    Sound - Mississippi Burning All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Unbearable Lightness of Being, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Unbearable Lightness of Being, The All Nominees
1987   Screenplay - Original - Au Revoir, Les Enfants All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Au Revoir, Les Enfants All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Radio Days All Nominees
    Art Direction - Radio Days All Nominees
    Film Editing - Robocop All Nominees
    Sound - Robocop All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Throw Momma from the Train All Nominees
1986   Picture - Hannah and Her Sisters All Nominees
    Director - Hannah and Her Sisters All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Hannah and Her Sisters All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Hannah and Her Sisters All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Hannah and Her Sisters All Nominees
    Film Editing - Hannah and Her Sisters All Nominees
    Art Direction - Hannah and Her Sisters All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Hoosiers All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Hoosiers All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - My Beautiful Laundrette All Nominees
  Win Picture - Platoon All Nominees
  Win Director - Platoon All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Platoon All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Platoon All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Platoon All Nominees
    Cinematography - Platoon All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Platoon All Nominees
  Win Sound - Platoon All Nominees
1985   Screenplay - Original - Purple Rose of Cairo, The All Nominees
    Director - Ran All Nominees
    Cinematography - Ran All Nominees
    Art Direction - Ran All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Ran All Nominees
    Makeup - Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins. . . All Nominees
1984 Win Picture - Amadeus All Nominees
  Win Director - Amadeus All Nominees
  Win Actor - Amadeus All Nominees
    Actor - Amadeus All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Amadeus All Nominees
    Cinematography - Amadeus All Nominees
    Film Editing - Amadeus All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Amadeus All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Amadeus All Nominees
  Win Sound - Amadeus All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Amadeus All Nominees
    Director - Broadway Danny Rose All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Broadway Danny Rose All Nominees
    Film Editing - Cotton Club, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Cotton Club, The All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Woman in Red, The All Nominees
1983   Music (Original Score) - Under Fire All Nominees
    Cinematography - Zelig All Nominees
    Costume Design - Zelig All Nominees
1981   Actor - Arthur All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Arthur All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Arthur All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Arthur All Nominees
    Cinematography - Excalibur All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Prince of the City All Nominees
1980   Actor - Great Santini, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Great Santini, The All Nominees
1979   Music (Original Score) - 10 All Nominees
    Original Song - 10 All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Little Romance, A All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Little Romance, A All Nominees