Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
20th Century Fox
878 Nominations, 187 Wins
2006   Screenplay - Adapted - Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan All Nominees
    Actress - Devil Wears Prada, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Devil Wears Prada, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - No Time for Nuts All Nominees
2005   Makeup - Star Wars: Episode III Revenge of the Sith All Nominees
  Win Actress - Walk the Line All Nominees
    Actor - Walk the Line All Nominees
    Film Editing - Walk the Line All Nominees
    Costume Design - Walk the Line All Nominees
    Sound - Walk the Line All Nominees
2004   Visual Effects - I, Robot All Nominees
2003   Picture - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
    Director - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
    Film Editing - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
    Art Direction - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
    Costume Design - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
    Sound - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
    Makeup - Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World All Nominees
2002   Feature Film - Animated - Ice Age All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Minority Report All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Road to Perdition All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Road to Perdition All Nominees
    Art Direction - Road to Perdition All Nominees
    Sound - Road to Perdition All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Road to Perdition All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Road to Perdition All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones All Nominees
    Actress - Unfaithful All Nominees
2001   Picture - Moulin Rouge All Nominees
    Actress - Moulin Rouge All Nominees
    Cinematography - Moulin Rouge All Nominees
    Film Editing - Moulin Rouge All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Moulin Rouge All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Moulin Rouge All Nominees
    Sound - Moulin Rouge All Nominees
    Makeup - Moulin Rouge All Nominees
2000   Actor - Cast Away All Nominees
    Sound - Cast Away All Nominees
1999   Art Direction - Anna and the King All Nominees
    Costume Design - Anna and the King All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Fight Club All Nominees
    Sound - Star Wars - Episode I: The Phantom Menace All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Star Wars - Episode I: The Phantom Menace All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Star Wars - Episode I: The Phantom Menace All Nominees
1998   Screenplay - Original - Bulworth All Nominees
    Picture - Thin Red Line, The All Nominees
    Director - Thin Red Line, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Thin Red Line, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Thin Red Line, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Thin Red Line, The All Nominees
    Sound - Thin Red Line, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Thin Red Line, The All Nominees
1997   Original Song - Anastasia All Nominees
    Costume Design - Oscar and Lucinda All Nominees
  Win Picture - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Director - Titanic All Nominees
    Actress - Titanic All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Sound - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Titanic All Nominees
    Makeup - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Titanic All Nominees
1996   Supporting Actress - Crucible, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Crucible, The All Nominees
    Sound - Independence Day All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Independence Day All Nominees
    Original Song - One Fine Day All Nominees
    Original Song - That Thing You Do! All Nominees
    Art Direction - William Shakespeare's Romeo & Juliet All Nominees
1994   Actress - Nell All Nominees
    Film Editing - Speed All Nominees
  Win Sound - Speed All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Speed All Nominees
    Visual Effects - True Lies All Nominees
1993 Win Makeup - Mrs. Doubtfire All Nominees
1992   Visual Effects - Alien³ All Nominees
    Cinematography - Hoffa All Nominees
    Makeup - Hoffa All Nominees
  Win Sound - Last of the Mohicans, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - My Cousin Vinny All Nominees
    Art Direction - Toys All Nominees
    Costume Design - Toys All Nominees
1991   Supporting Actor - Barton Fink All Nominees
    Art Direction - Barton Fink All Nominees
    Costume Design - Barton Fink All Nominees
    Film Editing - Commitments, The All Nominees
    Actress - For the Boys All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Grand Canyon All Nominees
1990   Makeup - Edward Scissorhands All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Home Alone All Nominees
    Original Song - Home Alone All Nominees
    Original Song - Young Guns II All Nominees
1989   Cinematography - Abyss, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Abyss, The All Nominees
    Sound - Abyss, The All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Abyss, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Enemies, A Love Story All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Enemies, A Love Story All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Enemies, A Love Story All Nominees
    Actress - Fabulous Baker Boys, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Fabulous Baker Boys, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Fabulous Baker Boys, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Fabulous Baker Boys, The All Nominees
1988   Actor - Big All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Big All Nominees
    Film Editing - Die Hard All Nominees
    Sound - Die Hard All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Die Hard All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Die Hard All Nominees
    Picture - Working Girl All Nominees
    Director - Working Girl All Nominees
    Actress - Working Girl All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Working Girl All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Working Girl All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Working Girl All Nominees
1987   Picture - Broadcast News All Nominees
    Actress - Broadcast News All Nominees
    Actor - Broadcast News All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Broadcast News All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Broadcast News All Nominees
    Cinematography - Broadcast News All Nominees
    Film Editing - Broadcast News All Nominees
    Original Song - Mannequin All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Predator All Nominees
    Original Song - Princess Bride, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - Wall Street All Nominees
1986   Actress - Aliens All Nominees
    Film Editing - Aliens All Nominees
    Art Direction - Aliens All Nominees
    Sound - Aliens All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Aliens All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Aliens All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Aliens All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Fly, The All Nominees
    Actress - Morning After, The All Nominees
1985 Win Supporting Actor - Cocoon All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Cocoon All Nominees
    Picture - Prizzi's Honor All Nominees
    Director - Prizzi's Honor All Nominees
    Actor - Prizzi's Honor All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Prizzi's Honor All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Prizzi's Honor All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Prizzi's Honor All Nominees
    Film Editing - Prizzi's Honor All Nominees
    Costume Design - Prizzi's Honor All Nominees
1984   Film Editing - Romancing the Stone All Nominees
1983   Costume Design - Heart Like a Wheel All Nominees
    Art Direction - Return of the Jedi All Nominees
    Sound - Return of the Jedi All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Return of the Jedi All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Return of the Jedi All Nominees
    Director - Silkwood All Nominees
    Actress - Silkwood All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Silkwood All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Silkwood All Nominees
    Film Editing - Silkwood All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - To Be or Not to Be All Nominees
1982 Win Makeup - Quest for Fire All Nominees
    Picture - Verdict, The All Nominees
    Director - Verdict, The All Nominees
    Actor - Verdict, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Verdict, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Verdict, The All Nominees
1980   Screenplay - Original - Brubaker All Nominees
    Art Direction - Empire Strikes Back, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - Empire Strikes Back, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Empire Strikes Back, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Kagemusha All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Kagemusha All Nominees
    Original Song - Nine to Five All Nominees
    Director - Stunt Man, The All Nominees
    Actor - Stunt Man, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Stunt Man, The All Nominees
    Actor - Tribute All Nominees
1979   Art Direction - Alien All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Alien All Nominees
    Picture - All That Jazz All Nominees
    Director - All That Jazz All Nominees
    Actor - All That Jazz All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - All That Jazz All Nominees
    Cinematography - All That Jazz All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - All That Jazz All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - All That Jazz All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - All That Jazz All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Song Score and its Adaptation or Adaptation Score) - All That Jazz All Nominees
    Picture - Breaking Away All Nominees
    Director - Breaking Away All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Breaking Away All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Breaking Away All Nominees
    Music (Original Song Score and its Adaptation or Adaptation Score) - Breaking Away All Nominees
    Costume Design - Butch and Sundance: The Early Days All Nominees
    Picture - Norma Rae All Nominees
  Win Actress - Norma Rae All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Norma Rae All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Norma Rae All Nominees
    Actress - Rose, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Rose, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Rose, The All Nominees
    Sound - Rose, The All Nominees
1978   Actor - Boys from Brazil, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Boys from Brazil, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Boys from Brazil, The All Nominees
    Picture - Unmarried Woman, An All Nominees
    Actress - Unmarried Woman, An All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Unmarried Woman, An All Nominees
1977   Picture - Julia All Nominees
    Director - Julia All Nominees
    Actress - Julia All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Julia All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Julia All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Julia All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Julia All Nominees
    Cinematography - Julia All Nominees
    Film Editing - Julia All Nominees
    Costume Design - Julia All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Julia All Nominees
    Costume Design - Other Side of Midnight, The All Nominees
    Picture - Star Wars All Nominees
    Director - Star Wars All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Star Wars All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Star Wars All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Star Wars All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Star Wars All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Star Wars All Nominees
  Win Sound - Star Wars All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Star Wars All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Star Wars All Nominees
    Picture - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Director - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Actress - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Actress - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Turning Point, The All Nominees
    Sound - Turning Point, The All Nominees
1976 Win Music (Original Score) - Omen, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Omen, The All Nominees
    Sound - Silver Streak All Nominees
1975   Costume Design - Four Musketeers, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Scent of a Woman All Nominees
    Foreign Language Film - Scent of a Woman All Nominees
    Original Song - Whiffs All Nominees
1974   Actress - Claudine All Nominees
  Win Actor - Harry and Tonto All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Harry and Tonto All Nominees
    Music (Scoring: Original Song Score and/or Adaptation) - Phantom of the Paradise All Nominees
    Picture - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Sound - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Young Frankenstein All Nominees
    Sound - Young Frankenstein All Nominees
1973   Actress - Cinderella Liberty All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Cinderella Liberty All Nominees
    Original Song - Cinderella Liberty All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Paper Chase, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Paper Chase, The All Nominees
    Sound - Paper Chase, The All Nominees
1972   Screenplay - Original - Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, The All Nominees
  Win Foreign Language Film - Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Heartbreak Kid, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Heartbreak Kid, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Hot Rock, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Poseidon Adventure, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Poseidon Adventure, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Poseidon Adventure, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Poseidon Adventure, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Poseidon Adventure, The All Nominees
    Sound - Poseidon Adventure, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Poseidon Adventure, The All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Poseidon Adventure, The All Nominees
    Director - Sleuth All Nominees
    Actor - Sleuth All Nominees
    Actor - Sleuth All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Sleuth All Nominees
    Picture - Sounder All Nominees
    Actress - Sounder All Nominees
    Actor - Sounder All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Sounder All Nominees
1971 Win Picture - French Connection, The All Nominees
  Win Director - French Connection, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - French Connection, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - French Connection, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - French Connection, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - French Connection, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - French Connection, The All Nominees
    Sound - French Connection, The All Nominees
1970   Actress - Great White Hope, The All Nominees
    Actor - Great White Hope, The All Nominees
    Picture - M*A*S*H All Nominees
    Director - M*A*S*H All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - M*A*S*H All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - M*A*S*H All Nominees
    Film Editing - M*A*S*H All Nominees
  Win Picture - Patton All Nominees
  Win Director - Patton All Nominees
  Win Actor - Patton All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Patton All Nominees
    Cinematography - Patton All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Patton All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Patton All Nominees
  Win Sound - Patton All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Patton All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Patton All Nominees
    Cinematography - Tora! Tora! Tora! All Nominees
    Film Editing - Tora! Tora! Tora! All Nominees
    Art Direction - Tora! Tora! Tora! All Nominees
    Sound - Tora! Tora! Tora! All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Tora! Tora! Tora! All Nominees
1969   Picture - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid All Nominees
    Director - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid All Nominees
    Sound - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score - For a Motion Picture [Not a Musical]) - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid All Nominees
    Picture - Hello, Dolly! All Nominees
    Cinematography - Hello, Dolly! All Nominees
    Film Editing - Hello, Dolly! All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Hello, Dolly! All Nominees
    Costume Design - Hello, Dolly! All Nominees
  Win Sound - Hello, Dolly! All Nominees
  Win Music (Score of a Musical Picture - [Original or Adaptation]) - Hello, Dolly! All Nominees
  Win Actress - Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, The All Nominees
1968   Costume Design - Planet of the Apes All Nominees
    Music (Original Score - For a Motion Picture [Not a Musical]) - Planet of the Apes All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Star! All Nominees
    Cinematography - Star! All Nominees
    Art Direction - Star! All Nominees
    Costume Design - Star! All Nominees
    Sound - Star! All Nominees
    Music (Music Score - Substantially Original) - Star! All Nominees
    Original Song - Star! All Nominees
1967   Picture - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
    Cinematography - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
    Film Editing - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
    Art Direction - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
    Sound - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
    Music (Original Music Score) - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Doctor Dolittle All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Two for the Road All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Valley of the Dolls All Nominees
1966   Music (Original Music Score) - Bible, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Fantastic Voyage All Nominees
    Film Editing - Fantastic Voyage All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - Fantastic Voyage All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Fantastic Voyage All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Fantastic Voyage All Nominees
    Picture - Sand Pebbles, The All Nominees
    Actor - Sand Pebbles, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Sand Pebbles, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Sand Pebbles, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Sand Pebbles, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Sand Pebbles, The All Nominees
    Sound - Sand Pebbles, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Music Score) - Sand Pebbles, The All Nominees
1965   Cinematography - Color - Agony and the Ecstasy All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Agony and the Ecstasy All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Agony and the Ecstasy All Nominees
    Sound - Agony and the Ecstasy All Nominees
    Music (Music Score - Substantially Original) - Agony and the Ecstasy All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Flight of the Phoenix, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Flight of the Phoenix, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Morituri All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Morituri All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Pleasure Seekers, The All Nominees
  Win Picture - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
  Win Director - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
    Actress - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Sound of Music, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Von Ryan's Express All Nominees
1964   Cinematography - Black and White - Fate is the Hunter All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Hush. . . Hush, Sweet Charlotte All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Hush. . . Hush, Sweet Charlotte All Nominees
    Film Editing - Hush. . . Hush, Sweet Charlotte All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Hush. . . Hush, Sweet Charlotte All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Hush. . . Hush, Sweet Charlotte All Nominees
    Music (Music Score - Substantially Original) - Hush. . . Hush, Sweet Charlotte All Nominees
    Original Song - Hush. . . Hush, Sweet Charlotte All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Visit, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - What a Way to Go All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - What a Way to Go All Nominees
    Picture - Zorba the Greek All Nominees
    Director - Zorba the Greek All Nominees
    Actor - Zorba the Greek All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Zorba the Greek All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Zorba the Greek All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Zorba the Greek All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Zorba the Greek All Nominees
1963   Picture - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Actor - Cleopatra All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Film Editing - Cleopatra All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - Cleopatra All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Color - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Sound - Cleopatra All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Music (Music Score - Substantially Original) - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Leopard, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Stripper, The All Nominees
1962   Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Gigot All Nominees
    Picture - Longest Day, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Longest Day, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Longest Day, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Longest Day, The All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - Longest Day, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Tender is the Night All Nominees
1961   Picture - Hustler, The All Nominees
    Director - Hustler, The All Nominees
    Actress - Hustler, The All Nominees
    Actor - Hustler, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Hustler, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Hustler, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Hustler, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Hustler, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Hustler, The All Nominees
1960   Costume Design - Color - Can-Can All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Can-Can All Nominees
    Original Song - High Time All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Let's Make Love All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Murder, Inc. All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Seven Thieves All Nominees
    Picture - Sons and Lovers All Nominees
    Director - Sons and Lovers All Nominees
    Actor - Sons and Lovers All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Sons and Lovers All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Sons and Lovers All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Sons and Lovers All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Sons and Lovers All Nominees
1959   Costume Design - Color - Best of Everything, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Best of Everything, The All Nominees
    Picture - Diary of Anne Frank, The All Nominees
    Director - Diary of Anne Frank, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Diary of Anne Frank, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Diary of Anne Frank, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Diary of Anne Frank, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Diary of Anne Frank, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Diary of Anne Frank, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Diary of Anne Frank, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Journey to the Center of the Earth All Nominees
    Sound - Journey to the Center of the Earth All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Journey to the Center of the Earth All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Say One for Me All Nominees
1958   Art Direction - Certain Smile, A All Nominees
    Costume Design - Certain Smile, A All Nominees
    Original Song - Certain Smile, A All Nominees
    Director - Inn of the Sixth Happiness, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Mardi Gras All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Sidney's Family Tree All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - South Pacific All Nominees
  Win Sound - South Pacific All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - South Pacific All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Young Lions, The All Nominees
    Sound - Young Lions, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Young Lions, The All Nominees
1957   Cinematography - Affair to Remember, An All Nominees
    Costume Design - Affair to Remember, An All Nominees
    Score - Affair to Remember, An All Nominees
    Original Song - Affair to Remember, An All Nominees
    Original Song - April Love All Nominees
    Score - Boy on a Dolphin All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - Enemy Below, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Farewell to Arms, A All Nominees
    Actor - Hatful of Rain, A All Nominees
    Actress - Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Heaven Knows, Mr. Allison All Nominees
    Picture - Peyton Place All Nominees
    Director - Peyton Place All Nominees
    Actress - Peyton Place All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Peyton Place All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Peyton Place All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Peyton Place All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Peyton Place All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Peyton Place All Nominees
    Cinematography - Peyton Place All Nominees
  Win Actress - Three Faces of Eve, The All Nominees
1956 Win Actress - Anastasia All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Anastasia All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Anastasia All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Best Things in Life Are Free, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Between Heaven and Hell All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Bus Stop All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Dark Wave, The All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Dark Wave, The All Nominees
    Picture - King and I, The All Nominees
    Director - King and I, The All Nominees
    Actress - King and I, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - King and I, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - King and I, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - King and I, The All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Color - King and I, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - King and I, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - King and I, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Stagecoach to Fury All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Teenage Rebel All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Teenage Rebel All Nominees
1955   Art Direction - Color - Daddy Long Legs All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Daddy Long Legs All Nominees
    Original Song - Daddy Long Legs All Nominees
    Picture - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing All Nominees
    Actress - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Color - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing All Nominees
    Sound - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Love is a Many-Splendored Thing All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Man Called Peter, A All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Rains of Ranchipur, The All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Survival City All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Virgin Queen, The All Nominees
1954   Supporting Actress - Broken Lance All Nominees
  Win Story - Broken Lance All Nominees
    Actress - Carmen Jones All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Carmen Jones All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Desirée All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Desirée All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Egyptian, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - First Piano Quartette, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Hell and High Water All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Jet Carrier All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Jet Carrier All Nominees
    Story - Night People All Nominees
    Story - There's No Business Like Show Business All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - There's No Business Like Show Business All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - There's No Business Like Show Business All Nominees
    Picture - Three Coins in the Fountain All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - Three Coins in the Fountain All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Three Coins in the Fountain All Nominees
1953   Cinematography - Color - Beneath the 12 Mile Reef All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Call Me Madam All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Call Me Madam All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Desert Rats, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - How to Marry a Millionaire All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Joy of Living All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Pickup on South Street All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - President's Lady, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - President's Lady, The All Nominees
    Picture - Robe, The All Nominees
    Actor - Robe, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Robe, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - Robe, The All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Color - Robe, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Titanic All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Titanic All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Vesuvius Express All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Word, The All Nominees
1952   Director - Five Fingers All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Five Fingers All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Light in the Window All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - My Cousin Rachel All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - My Cousin Rachel All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - My Cousin Rachel All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - My Cousin Rachel All Nominees
    Story - Pride of St. Louis, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Snows of Kilimanjaro, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Snows of Kilimanjaro, The All Nominees
    Actress - Star, The All Nominees
    Actor - Viva Zapata! All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Viva Zapata! All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Viva Zapata! All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Viva Zapata! All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Viva Zapata! All Nominees
    Actress - With a Song in My Heart All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - With a Song in My Heart All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - With a Song in My Heart All Nominees
    Sound - With a Song in My Heart All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - With a Song in My Heart All Nominees
1951   Screenplay - Original - David and Bathsheba All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - David and Bathsheba All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - David and Bathsheba All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - David and Bathsheba All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - David and Bathsheba All Nominees
    Picture - Decision Before Dawn All Nominees
    Film Editing - Decision Before Dawn All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Fourteen Hours All Nominees
    Original Song - Golden Girl All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - House on Telegraph Hill All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Model and the Marriage Broker, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Mudlark, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - On the Riviera All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - On the Riviera All Nominees
1950 Win Picture - All About Eve All Nominees
  Win Director - All About Eve All Nominees
    Actress - All About Eve All Nominees
    Actress - All About Eve All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - All About Eve All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - All About Eve All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - All About Eve All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - All About Eve All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - All About Eve All Nominees
    Film Editing - All About Eve All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - All About Eve All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Black and White - All About Eve All Nominees
  Win Sound - All About Eve All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - All About Eve All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Black Rose, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Broken Arrow All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Broken Arrow All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Broken Arrow All Nominees
    Story - Gunfighter, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - I'll Get By All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Mister 880 All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - No Way Out All Nominees
  Win Story - Panic in the Streets All Nominees
    Original Song - Wabash Avenue All Nominees
    Story - When Willie Comes Marching Home All Nominees
1949   Picture - 12 O'Clock High All Nominees
    Actor - 12 O'Clock High All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - 12 O'Clock High All Nominees
  Win Sound - 12 O'Clock High All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Short - Chance to Live, A All Nominees
    Actress - Come to the Stable All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Come to the Stable All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Come to the Stable All Nominees
    Story - Come to the Stable All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Come to the Stable All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Come to the Stable All Nominees
    Original Song - Come to the Stable All Nominees
    Story - It Happens Every Spring All Nominees
    Picture - Letter to Three Wives, A All Nominees
  Win Director - Letter to Three Wives, A All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Letter to Three Wives, A All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Mother is a Freshman All Nominees
    Actress - Pinky All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Pinky All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Pinky All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Prince of Foxes All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Prince of Foxes All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Sand All Nominees
1948   Effects - Visual and Sound - Deep Waters All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Green Grass of Wyoming All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Luck of the Irish, The All Nominees
    Actor - Sitting Pretty All Nominees
    Picture - Snake Pit, The All Nominees
    Director - Snake Pit, The All Nominees
    Actress - Snake Pit, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Snake Pit, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - Snake Pit, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Snake Pit, The All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Symphony of a City All Nominees
    Original Song - That Lady in Ermine All Nominees
    Actor - When My Baby Smiles at Me All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - When My Baby Smiles at Me All Nominees
1947   Screenplay - Adapted - Boomerang! All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Captain from Castille All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Forever Amber All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Foxes of Harrow All Nominees
  Win Picture - Gentleman's Agreement All Nominees
  Win Director - Gentleman's Agreement All Nominees
    Actress - Gentleman's Agreement All Nominees
    Actor - Gentleman's Agreement All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Gentleman's Agreement All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Gentleman's Agreement All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Gentleman's Agreement All Nominees
    Film Editing - Gentleman's Agreement All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Ghost and Mrs. Muir, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Kiss of Death All Nominees
    Story - Kiss of Death All Nominees
    Picture - Miracle on 34th Street All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Miracle on 34th Street All Nominees
  Win Story - Miracle on 34th Street All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Miracle on 34th Street All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Mother Wore Tights All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Mother Wore Tights All Nominees
    Original Song - Mother Wore Tights All Nominees
1946   Supporting Actress - Anna and the King of Siam All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Anna and the King of Siam All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Anna and the King of Siam All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Anna and the King of Siam All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Anna and the King of Siam All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Atomic Power All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Centennial Summer All Nominees
    Original Song - Centennial Summer All Nominees
    Original Song - Dolly Sisters, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Golden Horses All Nominees
    Picture - Razor's Edge, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Razor's Edge, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Razor's Edge, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Razor's Edge, The All Nominees
1945   Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Along the Rainbow Trail All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Captain Eddie All Nominees
  Win Story - House On 92nd St., The All Nominees
    Actor - Keys of the Kingdom, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Keys of the Kingdom, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Keys of the Kingdom, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Keys of the Kingdom, The All Nominees
    Actress - Leave Her To Heaven All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - Leave Her To Heaven All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Leave Her To Heaven All Nominees
    Sound - Leave Her To Heaven All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Mighty Mouse In Gypsy Life All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - State Fair All Nominees
  Win Original Song - State Fair All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Tree Grows In Brooklyn, A All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Tree Grows In Brooklyn, A All Nominees
1944   Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Blue Grass Gentlemen All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Feature - Fighting Lady, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Home In Indiana All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Irish Eyes Are Smiling All Nominees
    Director - Laura All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Laura All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Laura All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Laura All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Laura All Nominees
    Director - Lifeboat All Nominees
    Story - Lifeboat All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Lifeboat All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - My Boy, Johnny All Nominees
    Story - Sullivans, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Sweet and Lowdown All Nominees
    Picture - Wilson All Nominees
    Director - Wilson All Nominees
    Actor - Wilson All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Wilson All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - Wilson All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Wilson All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - Wilson All Nominees
  Win Sound - Wilson All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Wilson All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Wilson All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Wing and a Prayer All Nominees
1943   Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Champions Carry On All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Coney Island All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - Crash Dive All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Gang's All Here, The All Nominees
    Picture - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Director - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Hello, Frisco, Hello All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Hello, Frisco, Hello All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Holy Matrimony All Nominees
    Picture - Ox-Bow Incident, The All Nominees
    Picture - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
    Director - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
    Sound - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Song of Bernadette, The All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Youth In Crisis All Nominees
1942   Documentary - Feature - Africa, Prelude To Victory All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - All Out For V All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Feature - Battle of Midway All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - Black Swan, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Black Swan, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Black Swan, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Desert Wonderland All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - It's Everybody's War All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Moontide All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - My Gal Sal All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - My Gal Sal All Nominees
    Original Song - Orchestra Wives All Nominees
    Picture - Pied Piper, The All Nominees
    Actor - Pied Piper, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Pied Piper, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Ten Gentlemen From West Point All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - This Above All All Nominees
    Film Editing - This Above All All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - This Above All All Nominees
    Sound - This Above All All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - To the Shores of Tripoli All Nominees
1941 Win Cinematography - Color - Blood and Sand All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Blood and Sand All Nominees
  Win Picture - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
  Win Director - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
    Film Editing - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
    Sound - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic Picture) - How Green Was My Valley All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Life of a Thoroughbred All Nominees
    Story - Night Train To Munich All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Sagebrush and Silver All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Soldiers of the Sky All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Sun Valley Serenade All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Sun Valley Serenade All Nominees
    Original Song - Sun Valley Serenade All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Tall, Dark and Handsome All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Yank In the R.A.F., A All Nominees
1940   Cinematography - Color - Blue Bird, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Blue Bird, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Down Argentine Way All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Down Argentine Way All Nominees
    Original Song - Down Argentine Way All Nominees
    Picture - Grapes of Wrath, The All Nominees
  Win Director - Grapes of Wrath, The All Nominees
    Actor - Grapes of Wrath, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Grapes of Wrath, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Grapes of Wrath, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Grapes of Wrath, The All Nominees
    Sound - Grapes of Wrath, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Lillian Russell All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Mark of Zorro, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Score) - Tin Pan Alley All Nominees
1939   Supporting Actress - Drums Along the Mohawk All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Drums Along the Mohawk All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Rains Came, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Rains Came, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Rains Came, The All Nominees
    Sound - Rains Came, The All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - Rains Came, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Rains Came, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Second Fiddle All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Swanee River All Nominees
    Story - Young Mr. Lincoln All Nominees
1938   Picture - Alexander's Ragtime Band All Nominees
    Story - Alexander's Ragtime Band All Nominees
    Film Editing - Alexander's Ragtime Band All Nominees
    Art Direction - Alexander's Ragtime Band All Nominees
  Win Music (Score) - Alexander's Ragtime Band All Nominees
    Original Song - Alexander's Ragtime Band All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Kentucky All Nominees
    Cinematography - Suez All Nominees
    Sound - Suez All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Suez All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Timber Toppers All Nominees
1937   Dance Direction - Ali Baba Goes To Town All Nominees
    Picture - In Old Chicago All Nominees
  Win Assistant Director - In Old Chicago All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - In Old Chicago All Nominees
    Story - In Old Chicago All Nominees
    Sound - In Old Chicago All Nominees
    Music (Score) - In Old Chicago All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Thin Ice All Nominees
    Art Direction - Wee Willie Winkie All Nominees
1936   Sound - Banjo On My Knee All Nominees
    Film Editing - Lloyd's of London All Nominees
    Art Direction - Lloyd's of London All Nominees
    Dance Direction - One In a Million All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Pigskin Parade All Nominees
    Original Song - Sing, Baby, Sing All Nominees
1935   Dance Direction - King of Burlesque All Nominees
    Dance Direction - King of Burlesque All Nominees
    Picture - Les Miserables All Nominees
    Assistant Director - Les Miserables All Nominees
    Cinematography - Les Miserables All Nominees
    Film Editing - Les Miserables All Nominees
    Sound - Thanks a Million All Nominees
1934   Actor - Affairs of Cellini All Nominees
    Cinematography - Affairs of Cellini All Nominees
    Art Direction - Affairs of Cellini All Nominees
    Sound - Affairs of Cellini All Nominees
    Picture - House of Rothschild All Nominees