Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
National Film Board of Canada
46 Nominations, 8 Wins
2006 Win Short Film - Animated - Danish Poet, The All Nominees
2001   Short Film - Animated - Strange Invaders All Nominees
1999   Short Film - Animated - My Grandmother Ironed the King's Shirts All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - When the Day Breaks All Nominees
1998   Documentary - Short - Sunrise Over Tiananmen Square All Nominees
1996   Short Film - Animated - La Salla All Nominees
1994 Win Short Film - Animated - Bob's Birthday All Nominees
1992   Documentary - Short - Colours of My Father: A Portrait of Sam Borenstein, The All Nominees
1991   Short Film - Animated - Blackfly All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Strings All Nominees
1987   Short Film - Animated - George and Rosemary All Nominees
1986   Foreign Language Film - Decline of the American Empire, The All Nominees
1985   Short Film - Animated - Big Snit, The All Nominees
1984   Short Film - Live Action - Painted Door, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Paradise All Nominees
1983 Win Documentary - Short - Flamenco at 5:15 All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Profession of Arms (War Series Film #3), The All Nominees
1982   Documentary - Feature - After the Axe All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Short - If You Love This Planet All Nominees
1981   Short Film - Live Action - First Winter All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Tender Tale of Cinderella Penguin, The All Nominees
1979   Short Film - Live Action - Bravery in the Field All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Animated - Every Child All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Going the Distance All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Nails All Nominees
1978 Win Short Film - Animated - Special Delivery All Nominees
1977   Short Film - Animated - Bead Game, The All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - High Grass Circus All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - I'll Find a Way All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Animated - Sand Castle All Nominees
1976   Documentary - Short - Blackwood All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Street, The All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Volcano: An Inquiry into the Life and Death of Malcolm Lowry All Nominees
1975   Short Film - Animated - Monsieur Pointu All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Whistling Smith All Nominees
1974   Short Film - Animated - Family That Dwelt Apart, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Hunger All Nominees
1966   Documentary - Feature - Helicopter Canada All Nominees
1964   Documentary - Short - Kenojuak All Nominees
1963   Short Film - Animated - My Financial Career All Nominees
1958   Documentary - Short - Living Stone, The All Nominees
1957   Short Film - Live Action - Charity Tale, A All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - City of Gold All Nominees
1952   Short Film - Animated - Romance of Transportation All Nominees
1950   Documentary - Short - Fight: Science Against Cancer, The All Nominees
1949   Documentary - Short - Rising Tide, The All Nominees