Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
Paramount
921 Nominations, 186 Wins
2006   Picture - Babel All Nominees
    Director - Babel All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Babel All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Babel All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Babel All Nominees
    Film Editing - Babel All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Babel All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Dreamgirls All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Dreamgirls All Nominees
    Art Direction - Dreamgirls All Nominees
    Costume Design - Dreamgirls All Nominees
  Win Sound - Dreamgirls All Nominees
    Original Song - Dreamgirls All Nominees
    Original Song - Dreamgirls All Nominees
    Original Song - Dreamgirls All Nominees
    Sound - Flags of Our Fathers All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Flags of Our Fathers All Nominees
2005   Actor - Hustle & Flow All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Hustle & Flow All Nominees
    Sound - War of the Worlds All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - War of the Worlds All Nominees
    Visual Effects - War of the Worlds All Nominees
2004   Art Direction - Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events All Nominees
    Costume Design - Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events All Nominees
2002   Picture - Hours, The All Nominees
    Director - Hours, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Hours, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Hours, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Hours, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Hours, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Hours, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Hours, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Hours, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Wild Thornberrys Movie, The All Nominees
2001   Feature Film - Animated - Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius All Nominees
    Original Song - Vanilla Sky All Nominees
2000   Screenplay - Adapted - Wonder Boys All Nominees
    Film Editing - Wonder Boys All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Wonder Boys All Nominees
    Actress - You Can Count on Me All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - You Can Count on Me All Nominees
1999   Music (Original Score) - Angela's Ashes All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Election All Nominees
    Cinematography - Sleepy Hollow All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Sleepy Hollow All Nominees
    Costume Design - Sleepy Hollow All Nominees
    Original Song - South Park: Bigger, Longer, & Uncut All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Talented Mr. Ripley, The All Nominees
1998   Picture - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
  Win Director - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
    Actor - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
    Art Direction - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
  Win Sound - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
    Makeup - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Saving Private Ryan All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Simple Plan, A All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Simple Plan, A All Nominees
    Director - Truman Show, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Truman Show, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Truman Show, The All Nominees
1997   Sound Effects Editing - Face/Off All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - In & Out All Nominees
    Costume Design - Oscar and Lucinda All Nominees
  Win Picture - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Director - Titanic All Nominees
    Actress - Titanic All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Sound - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Titanic All Nominees
    Makeup - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Titanic All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Titanic All Nominees
1996   Music (Original Musical or Comedy Score) - First Wives Club, The All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Ghost and the Darkness, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Primal Fear All Nominees
    Makeup - Star Trek: First Contact All Nominees
1995 Win Picture - Braveheart All Nominees
  Win Director - Braveheart All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Braveheart All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Braveheart All Nominees
    Film Editing - Braveheart All Nominees
    Costume Design - Braveheart All Nominees
    Sound - Braveheart All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Braveheart All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Braveheart All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Braveheart All Nominees
    Music (Original Musical or Comedy Score) - Sabrina All Nominees
    Original Song - Sabrina All Nominees
1994   Sound - Clear and Present Danger All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Clear and Present Danger All Nominees
  Win Picture - Forrest Gump All Nominees
  Win Director - Forrest Gump All Nominees
  Win Actor - Forrest Gump All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Forrest Gump All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Forrest Gump All Nominees
    Cinematography - Forrest Gump All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Forrest Gump All Nominees
    Art Direction - Forrest Gump All Nominees
    Sound - Forrest Gump All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Forrest Gump All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Forrest Gump All Nominees
    Makeup - Forrest Gump All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Forrest Gump All Nominees
    Actor - Nobody's Fool All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Nobody's Fool All Nominees
1993   Art Direction - Addams Family Values All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Firm, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Firm, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Searching For Bobby Fischer All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - What's Eating Gilbert Grape All Nominees
1991   Costume Design - Addams Family, The All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country All Nominees
    Makeup - Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country All Nominees
1990   Sound - Days of Thunder All Nominees
    Picture - Ghost All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Ghost All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Ghost All Nominees
    Film Editing - Ghost All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Ghost All Nominees
    Picture - Godfather Part III, The All Nominees
    Director - Godfather Part III, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Godfather Part III, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Godfather Part III, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Godfather Part III, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Godfather Part III, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Godfather Part III, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Hunt For Red October, The All Nominees
    Sound - Hunt For Red October, The All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Hunt For Red October, The All Nominees
1989   Sound - Black Rain All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Black Rain All Nominees
    Costume Design - Harlem Nights All Nominees
    Sound - Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade All Nominees
    Actress - Shirley Valentine All Nominees
    Original Song - Shirley Valentine All Nominees
1988 Win Actress - Accused, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Coming To America All Nominees
    Makeup - Coming To America All Nominees
    Makeup - Scrooged All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Tucker: The Man and His Dream All Nominees
    Art Direction - Tucker: The Man and His Dream All Nominees
    Costume Design - Tucker: The Man and His Dream All Nominees
1987   Original Song - Beverly Hills Cop II All Nominees
    Picture - Fatal Attraction All Nominees
    Director - Fatal Attraction All Nominees
    Actress - Fatal Attraction All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Fatal Attraction All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Fatal Attraction All Nominees
    Film Editing - Fatal Attraction All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Untouchables, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Untouchables, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Untouchables, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Untouchables, The All Nominees
1986   Picture - Children of a Lesser God All Nominees
  Win Actress - Children of a Lesser God All Nominees
    Actor - Children of a Lesser God All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Children of a Lesser God All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Children of a Lesser God All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Crocodile Dundee All Nominees
    Cinematography - Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home All Nominees
    Sound - Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home All Nominees
    Film Editing - Top Gun All Nominees
    Sound - Top Gun All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Top Gun All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Top Gun All Nominees
1985   Picture - Witness All Nominees
    Director - Witness All Nominees
    Actor - Witness All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Witness All Nominees
    Cinematography - Witness All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Witness All Nominees
    Art Direction - Witness All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Witness All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Young Sherlock Holmes All Nominees
1984   Screenplay - Original - Beverly Hills Cop All Nominees
    Original Song - Footloose All Nominees
    Original Song - Footloose All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom All Nominees
1983   Cinematography - Flashdance All Nominees
    Film Editing - Flashdance All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Flashdance All Nominees
    Original Song - Flashdance All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - Goodie-Two-Shoes All Nominees
    Sound - Never Cry Wolf All Nominees
  Win Picture - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
  Win Director - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
  Win Actress - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
    Actress - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
    Film Editing - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
    Art Direction - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
    Sound - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Terms of Endearment All Nominees
    Actress - Testament All Nominees
    Music (Original Song Score or Adaptation Score) - Trading Places All Nominees
1982   Actress - Officer and a Gentleman, An All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Officer and a Gentleman, An All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Officer and a Gentleman, An All Nominees
    Film Editing - Officer and a Gentleman, An All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Officer and a Gentleman, An All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Officer and a Gentleman, An All Nominees
1981   Picture - Atlantic City All Nominees
    Director - Atlantic City All Nominees
    Actress - Atlantic City All Nominees
    Actor - Atlantic City All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Atlantic City All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Dragonslayer All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Dragonslayer All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Ragtime All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Ragtime All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Ragtime All Nominees
    Cinematography - Ragtime All Nominees
    Art Direction - Ragtime All Nominees
    Costume Design - Ragtime All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Ragtime All Nominees
    Original Song - Ragtime All Nominees
    Picture - Raiders of the Lost Ark All Nominees
    Director - Raiders of the Lost Ark All Nominees
    Cinematography - Raiders of the Lost Ark All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Raiders of the Lost Ark All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Raiders of the Lost Ark All Nominees
  Win Sound - Raiders of the Lost Ark All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Raiders of the Lost Ark All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Raiders of the Lost Ark All Nominees
    Picture - Reds All Nominees
  Win Director - Reds All Nominees
    Actress - Reds All Nominees
    Actor - Reds All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Reds All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Reds All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Reds All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Reds All Nominees
    Film Editing - Reds All Nominees
    Art Direction - Reds All Nominees
    Costume Design - Reds All Nominees
    Sound - Reds All Nominees
1980 Win Short Film - Live Action - Dollar Bottom, The All Nominees
    Picture - Elephant Man, The All Nominees
    Director - Elephant Man, The All Nominees
    Actor - Elephant Man, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Elephant Man, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Elephant Man, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Elephant Man, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Elephant Man, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Elephant Man, The All Nominees
  Win Picture - Ordinary People All Nominees
  Win Director - Ordinary People All Nominees
    Actress - Ordinary People All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Ordinary People All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Ordinary People All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Ordinary People All Nominees
1979   Art Direction - Star Trek - The Motion Picture All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Star Trek - The Motion Picture All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Star Trek - The Motion Picture All Nominees
    Actress - Starting Over All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Starting Over All Nominees
1978 Win Cinematography - Days of Heaven All Nominees
    Costume Design - Days of Heaven All Nominees
    Sound - Days of Heaven All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Days of Heaven All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Death on the Nile All Nominees
    Original Song - Foul Play All Nominees
    Original Song - Grease All Nominees
    Picture - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Director - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Actor - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Cinematography - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Heaven Can Wait All Nominees
    Music (Original Song Score and its Adaptation or Adaptation Score) - Pretty Baby All Nominees
1977   Cinematography - Islands in the Stream All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Looking for Mr. Goodbar All Nominees
    Cinematography - Looking for Mr. Goodbar All Nominees
    Actor - Saturday Night Fever All Nominees
    Sound - Sorcerer All Nominees
1976   Music (Original Song Score and its Adaptation or Adaptation Score) - Bugsy Malone All Nominees
    Director - Face to Face All Nominees
    Actress - Face to Face All Nominees
    Cinematography - King Kong All Nominees
    Sound - King Kong All Nominees
    Art Direction - Last Tycoon, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Marathon Man All Nominees
    Art Direction - Shootist, The All Nominees
1975   Supporting Actor - Day of the Locust, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Day of the Locust, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Jacqueline Susann's Once Is Not Enough All Nominees
    Original Song - Mahogany All Nominees
    Picture - Nashville All Nominees
    Director - Nashville All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Nashville All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Nashville All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Nashville All Nominees
    Film Editing - Three Days of the Condor All Nominees
1974   Screenplay - Adapted - Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz, The All Nominees
    Picture - Chinatown All Nominees
    Director - Chinatown All Nominees
    Actress - Chinatown All Nominees
    Actor - Chinatown All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Chinatown All Nominees
    Cinematography - Chinatown All Nominees
    Film Editing - Chinatown All Nominees
    Art Direction - Chinatown All Nominees
    Costume Design - Chinatown All Nominees
    Sound - Chinatown All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Chinatown All Nominees
    Picture - Conversation, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Conversation, The All Nominees
    Sound - Conversation, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Daisy Miller All Nominees
  Win Picture - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
  Win Director - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
    Actor - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Godfather Part II, The All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Great Gatsby, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring: Original Song Score and/or Adaptation) - Great Gatsby, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring: Original Song Score and/or Adaptation) - Little Prince, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Little Prince, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Longest Yard, The All Nominees
    Actor - Murder on the Orient Express All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Murder on the Orient Express All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Murder on the Orient Express All Nominees
    Cinematography - Murder on the Orient Express All Nominees
    Costume Design - Murder on the Orient Express All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Murder on the Orient Express All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Shanks All Nominees
1973   Supporting Actor - Bang the Drum Slowly All Nominees
    Cinematography - Jonathan Livingston Seagull All Nominees
    Film Editing - Jonathan Livingston Seagull All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Paper Moon All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Paper Moon All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Paper Moon All Nominees
    Sound - Paper Moon All Nominees
  Win Actor - Save the Tiger All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Save the Tiger All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Save the Tiger All Nominees
    Actor - Serpico All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Serpico All Nominees
1972 Win Picture - Godfather, The All Nominees
    Director - Godfather, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - Godfather, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Godfather, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Godfather, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Godfather, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Godfather, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Godfather, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Godfather, The All Nominees
    Sound - Godfather, The All Nominees
    Actress - Lady Sings the Blues All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Lady Sings the Blues All Nominees
    Art Direction - Lady Sings the Blues All Nominees
    Costume Design - Lady Sings the Blues All Nominees
    Music (Scoring: Adaptation and Original Song Score) - Lady Sings the Blues All Nominees
1971   Screenplay - Adapted - Conformist, The All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - Sentinels of Silence All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Short - Sentinels of Silence All Nominees
    Music (Scoring: Adaptation and Original Song Score) - Willie Wonka and the Chocolate Factory All Nominees
1970   Costume Design - Darling Lili All Nominees
    Music (Original Song Score) - Darling Lili All Nominees
    Original Song - Darling Lili All Nominees
    Picture - Love Story All Nominees
    Director - Love Story All Nominees
    Actress - Love Story All Nominees
    Actor - Love Story All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Love Story All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Love Story All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Love Story All Nominees
    Art Direction - Molly Maguires, The All Nominees
1969   Screenplay - Adapted - Goodbye, Columbus All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Of Men and Demons All Nominees
    Music (Score of a Musical Picture - [Original or Adaptation]) - Paint Your Wagon All Nominees
    Actress - Sterile Cuckoo, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Sterile Cuckoo, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - True Grit All Nominees
    Original Song - True Grit All Nominees
1968   Screenplay - Adapted - Odd Couple, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Odd Couple, The All Nominees
    Picture - Romeo and Juliet All Nominees
    Director - Romeo and Juliet All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Romeo and Juliet All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Romeo and Juliet All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Rosemary's Baby All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Rosemary's Baby All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Windy Day All Nominees
1967   Supporting Actress - Barefoot in the Park All Nominees
1966   Picture - Alfie All Nominees
    Actor - Alfie All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Alfie All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Alfie All Nominees
    Original Song - Alfie All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Animated - Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Is Paris Burning? All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Is Paris Burning? All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Naked Prey, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Seconds All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - Winning Strain, The All Nominees
1965   Cinematography - Black and White - In Harm's Way All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Slender Thread, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Slender Thread, The All Nominees
    Actor - Spy Who Came in from the Cold, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Spy Who Came in from the Cold, The All Nominees
1964   Picture - Becket All Nominees
    Director - Becket All Nominees
    Actor - Becket All Nominees
    Actor - Becket All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Becket All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Becket All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Becket All Nominees
    Film Editing - Becket All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Becket All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Becket All Nominees
    Sound - Becket All Nominees
    Music (Music Score - Substantially Original) - Becket All Nominees
    Music (Music Score - Substantially Original) - Fall of the Roman Empire, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Seven Days in May All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Seven Days in May All Nominees
    Original Song - Where Love Has Gone All Nominees
1963   Art Direction - Color - Come Blow Your Horn All Nominees
    Director - Hud All Nominees
  Win Actress - Hud All Nominees
    Actor - Hud All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Hud All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Hud All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Hud All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Hud All Nominees
    Actress - Love with the Proper Stranger All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Love with the Proper Stranger All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Love with the Proper Stranger All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Love with the Proper Stranger All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Love with the Proper Stranger All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - New Kind of Love, A All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - New Kind of Love, A All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Papa's Delicate Condition All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Wives and Lovers All Nominees
1962   Cinematography - Color - Hatari! All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Man Who Shot Liberty Valance, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - My Geisha All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Pigeon That Took Rome, The All Nominees
1961   Actress - Breakfast at Tiffany's All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Breakfast at Tiffany's All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Breakfast at Tiffany's All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Breakfast at Tiffany's All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Breakfast at Tiffany's All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - One-Eyed Jacks All Nominees
    Actress - Summer and Smoke All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Summer and Smoke All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Summer and Smoke All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Summer and Smoke All Nominees
1960   Art Direction - Color - It Started in Naples All Nominees
    Director - Psycho All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Psycho All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Psycho All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Psycho All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - Sport is Born, A All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Visit to a Small Planet All Nominees
1959   Cinematography - Black and White - Career All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Career All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Career All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Five Pennies, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Five Pennies, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Five Pennies, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Five Pennies, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Li'l Abner All Nominees
1958   Costume Design - Buccaneer, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Desire Under the Elms All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Houseboat All Nominees
    Original Song - Houseboat All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Teacher's Pet All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Teacher's Pet All Nominees
    Art Direction - Vertigo All Nominees
    Sound - Vertigo All Nominees
1957   Screenplay - Original - Funny Face All Nominees
    Cinematography - Funny Face All Nominees
    Art Direction - Funny Face All Nominees
    Costume Design - Funny Face All Nominees
    Film Editing - Gunfight at the O. K. Corral All Nominees
    Sound - Gunfight at the O. K. Corral All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Joker is Wild, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Tin Star, The All Nominees
    Actress - Wild is the Wind All Nominees
    Actor - Wild is the Wind All Nominees
    Original Song - Wild is the Wind All Nominees
1956 Win Original Song - Man Who Knew Too Much, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Proud and the Profane, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Proud and the Profane, The All Nominees
    Actress - Rainmaker, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Rainmaker, The All Nominees
    Picture - Ten Commandments, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Ten Commandments, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Ten Commandments, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Ten Commandments, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Ten Commandments, The All Nominees
    Sound - Ten Commandments, The All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - Ten Commandments, The All Nominees
    Director - War and Peace All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - War and Peace All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - War and Peace All Nominees
1955   Film Editing - Bridges at Toko-Ri, The All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - Bridges at Toko-Ri, The All Nominees
    Picture - Rose Tattoo, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Rose Tattoo, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Rose Tattoo, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Rose Tattoo, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Rose Tattoo, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Rose Tattoo, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Rose Tattoo, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Rose Tattoo, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Seven Little Foys, The All Nominees
    Story - Strategic Air Command All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Three Kisses All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - To Catch a Thief All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - To Catch a Thief All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - To Catch a Thief All Nominees
1954   Picture - Country Girl, The All Nominees
    Director - Country Girl, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Country Girl, The All Nominees
    Actor - Country Girl, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Country Girl, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Country Girl, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Country Girl, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Glenn Miller Story, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - Glenn Miller Story, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Glenn Miller Story, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Knock on Wood All Nominees
    Director - Rear Window All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Rear Window All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Rear Window All Nominees
    Sound - Rear Window All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Red Garters All Nominees
    Director - Sabrina All Nominees
    Actress - Sabrina All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Sabrina All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Sabrina All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Sabrina All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Black and White - Sabrina All Nominees
    Original Song - White Cristmas All Nominees
1953   Original Song - Caddy, The All Nominees
    Picture - Roman Holiday All Nominees
    Director - Roman Holiday All Nominees
  Win Actress - Roman Holiday All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Roman Holiday All Nominees
  Win Story - Roman Holiday All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Roman Holiday All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Roman Holiday All Nominees
    Film Editing - Roman Holiday All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Roman Holiday All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Black and White - Roman Holiday All Nominees
    Picture - Shane All Nominees
    Director - Shane All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Shane All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Shane All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Shane All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - Shane All Nominees
    Director - Stalag 17 All Nominees
  Win Actor - Stalag 17 All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Stalag 17 All Nominees
    Film Editing - War of the Worlds All Nominees
    Sound - War of the Worlds All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - War of the Worlds All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Wee Water Wonders All Nominees
1952   Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Athletes of the Saddle All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Atomic City, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Carrie All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Carrie All Nominees
  Win Actress - Come Back, Little Sheba All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Come Back, Little Sheba All Nominees
    Film Editing - Come Back, Little Sheba All Nominees
  Win Picture - Greatest Show on Earth, The All Nominees
    Director - Greatest Show on Earth, The All Nominees
  Win Story - Greatest Show on Earth, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Greatest Show on Earth, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Greatest Show on Earth, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Just for You All Nominees
    Story - My Son John All Nominees
    Original Song - Son of Paleface All Nominees
1951 Win Documentary - Short - Benjy All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Big Carnival, The All Nominees
    Director - Detective Story All Nominees
    Actress - Detective Story All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Detective Story All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Detective Story All Nominees
    Story - Here Comes the Groom All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Here Comes the Groom All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Mating Season All Nominees
    Picture - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
  Win Director - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
    Actress - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
    Actor - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Black and White - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Place in the Sun, A All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Ridin' the Rails All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - When Worlds Collide All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - When Worlds Collide All Nominees
1950 Win Original Song - Captain Carey, USA All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Furies, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Samson and Delilah All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - Samson and Delilah All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Color - Samson and Delilah All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Samson and Delilah All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Samson and Delilah All Nominees
    Picture - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
    Director - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
    Actress - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
    Actor - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
    Film Editing - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Sunset Boulevard All Nominees
    Sound - Trio All Nominees
1949 Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Aquatic House-Party All Nominees
    Picture - Heiress, The All Nominees
    Director - Heiress, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - Heiress, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Heiress, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Heiress, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Heiress, The All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Black and White - Heiress, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Heiress, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Roller Derby Girl All Nominees
1948   Costume Design - Color - Emperor Waltz, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Emperor Waltz, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Foreign Affair, A All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Foreign Affair, A All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Paleface, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Samba-Mania All Nominees
    Actress - Sorry, Wrong Number All Nominees
1947   Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Champagne for Two All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Moon Rockets All Nominees
    Original Song - Perils of Pauline, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Road to Rio All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Tubby the Tuba All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Unconquered All Nominees
1946   Screenplay - Original - Blue Dahlia, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Blue Skies All Nominees
    Original Song - Blue Skies All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - College Queen All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Dive-hi Champs All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - John Henry and the Inky Poo All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Kitty All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Paramount News Issue #37 All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Road to Utopia, The All Nominees
    Story - Strange Love of Martha Ivers, The All Nominees
  Win Actress - To Each His Own All Nominees
    Story - To Each His Own All Nominees
1945   Story - Affairs of Susan, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - Frenchman's Creek All Nominees
    Original Song - Here Come the Waves All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Incendiary Blonde All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Jasper and the Beanstalk All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Little Witch, The All Nominees
  Win Picture - Lost Weekend, The All Nominees
  Win Director - Lost Weekend, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - Lost Weekend, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Lost Weekend, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Lost Weekend, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Lost Weekend, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Lost Weekend, The All Nominees
    Actress - Love Letters All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Love Letters All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Love Letters All Nominees
    Original Song - Love Letters All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Medal For Benny, A All Nominees
    Story - Medal For Benny, A All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Salty O'rourke All Nominees
    Sound - Unseen, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - White Rhapsody All Nominees
1944   Short Film - Animated - And To Think I Saw It On Mulberry Street All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Bombalera All Nominees
    Picture - Double Indemnity All Nominees
    Director - Double Indemnity All Nominees
    Actress - Double Indemnity All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Double Indemnity All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Double Indemnity All Nominees
    Sound - Double Indemnity All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Double Indemnity All Nominees
  Win Picture - Going My Way All Nominees
  Win Director - Going My Way All Nominees
  Win Actor - Going My Way All Nominees
    Actor - Going My Way All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Going My Way All Nominees
  Win Story - Going My Way All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Going My Way All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Going My Way All Nominees
    Film Editing - Going My Way All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Going My Way All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Hail the Conquering Hero All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Lady In the Dark All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Lady In the Dark All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Lady In the Dark All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Miracle of Morgan's Creek, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - No Time For Love All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Story of Dr. Wassell, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Uninvited, The All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Who's Who In Animal Land All Nominees
1943 Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Amphibious Fighters All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Five Graves To Cairo All Nominees
    Film Editing - Five Graves To Cairo All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Five Graves To Cairo All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Five Hundred Hats of Bartholomew Cubbins, The All Nominees
    Picture - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
    Actress - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
    Actor - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
    Film Editing - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - For Whom the Bell Tolls All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Mardi Gras All Nominees
    Sound - Riding High All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - So Proudly We Hail! All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - So Proudly We Hail! All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - So Proudly We Hail! All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - So Proudly We Hail! All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Star Spangled Rhythm All Nominees
    Original Song - Star Spangled Rhythm All Nominees
1942   Story - Holiday Inn All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Holiday Inn All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Holiday Inn All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Price of Victory, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Reap the Wild Wind All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Reap the Wild Wind All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - Reap the Wild Wind All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Road To Morocco All Nominees
    Sound - Road To Morocco All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Speaking of Animals and Their Families All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Take a Letter, Darling All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Take a Letter, Darling All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Take a Letter, Darling All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Tulips Shall Grow All Nominees
    Picture - Wake Island All Nominees
    Director - Wake Island All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Wake Island All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Wake Island All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - We Refuse To Die All Nominees
1941   Cinematography - Color - Aloma of the South Seas All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Aloma of the South Seas All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Beauty and the Beach All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Birth of the Blues All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Down On the Farm All Nominees
    Picture - Hold Back the Dawn All Nominees
    Actress - Hold Back the Dawn All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Hold Back the Dawn All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Hold Back the Dawn All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Hold Back the Dawn All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic Picture) - Hold Back the Dawn All Nominees
  Win Effects - Visual and Sound - I Wanted Wings All Nominees
    Story - Lady Eve, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Las Vegas Nights All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Louisiana Purchase All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Louisiana Purchase All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Rhythm In the Ranks All Nominees
    Sound - Skylark All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Superman No. 1 All Nominees
1940 Win Story - Arise, My Love All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Arise, My Love All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Arise, My Love All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Arise, My Love All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Dr. Cyclops All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Great McGinty, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - North West Mounted Police All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - North West Mounted Police All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - North West Mounted Police All Nominees
    Sound - North West Mounted Police All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - North West Mounted Police All Nominees
    Original Song - Rhythm On the River All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Second Chorus All Nominees
    Original Song - Second Chorus All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Typhoon All Nominees
1939   Supporting Actor - Beau Geste All Nominees
    Art Direction - Beau Geste All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Busy Little Bears All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Great Victor Herbert, The All Nominees
    Sound - Great Victor Herbert, The All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Great Victor Herbert, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Gulliver's Travels All Nominees
    Original Song - Gulliver's Travels All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Union Pacific All Nominees
1938 Win Original Song - Big Broadcast of 1938, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Buccaneer, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Hunky and Spunky All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - If I Were King All Nominees
    Art Direction - If I Were King All Nominees
    Sound - If I Were King All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - If I Were King All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Tropic Holiday All Nominees
1937   Original Song - Artists & Models All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Educated Fish All Nominees
    Art Direction - Every Day's a Holiday All Nominees
    Short Film - Color - Popular Science J-7-1 All Nominees
    Assistant Director - Souls At Sea All Nominees
    Art Direction - Souls At Sea All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Souls At Sea All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Waikiki Wedding All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Waikiki Wedding All Nominees
    Sound - Wells Fargo All Nominees
1936   Supporting Actor - General Died At Dawn, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - General Died At Dawn, The All Nominees
    Music (Score) - General Died At Dawn, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Moscow Moods All Nominees
    Short Film - Color - Popular Science J-6-2 All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Sinbad the Sailor All Nominees
    Sound - Texas Rangers, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Trail of the Lonesome Pine All Nominees
    Actress - Valiant Is the Word For Carrie All Nominees
1935   Dance Direction - All the King's Horses All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Big Broadcast of 1936, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Crusades, The All Nominees
    Picture - Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The All Nominees
    Director - Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The All Nominees
  Win Assistant Director - Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The All Nominees
  Win Assistant Director - Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The All Nominees
    Sound - Lives of a Bengal Lancer, The All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Peter Ibbetson All Nominees
    Actress - Private Worlds All Nominees
    Picture - Ruggles of Red Gap All Nominees
  Win Story - Scoundrel, The All Nominees
1934   Picture - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Assistant Director - Cleopatra All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Film Editing - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Sound - Cleopatra All Nominees
    Original Song - She Loves Me Not All Nominees
1932/33   Picture - Farewell to Arms, A All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Farewell to Arms, A All Nominees
    Art Direction - Farewell to Arms, A All Nominees
  Win Sound - Farewell to Arms, A All Nominees
    Picture - She Done Him Wrong All Nominees
    Cinematography - Sign of the Cross All Nominees
1931/32 Win Sound - (No Specific Movie) All Nominees
  Win Actor - Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde All Nominees
    Cinematography - Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde All Nominees
    Story - Lady and Gent All Nominees
    Picture - One Hour with You All Nominees
    Short Film - Novelty - Screen Souvenirs All Nominees
    Picture - Shanghai Express All Nominees
    Director - Shanghai Express All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Shanghai Express All Nominees
    Picture - Smiling Lieutenant All Nominees
1930/31   Story - Laughter All Nominees
    Director - Morocco All Nominees
    Actress - Morocco All Nominees
    Cinematography - Morocco All Nominees
    Art Direction - Morocco All Nominees
    Cinematography - Right to Love, The All Nominees
    Actor - Royal Family of Broadway, The All Nominees
    Picture - Skippy All Nominees
  Win Director - Skippy All Nominees
    Actor - Skippy All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Skippy All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Tabu All Nominees
1929/30   Actor - Big Pond, The All Nominees
    Actress - Devil's Holiday, The All Nominees
    Picture - Love Parade, The All Nominees
    Director - Love Parade, The All Nominees
    Actor - Love Parade, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Love Parade, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Love Parade, The All Nominees
    Sound - Love Parade, The All Nominees
    Actress - Sarah and Son All Nominees
    Writing (Achievement) - Street of Chance All Nominees
    Art Direction - Vagabond King, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - With Byrd at the South Pole All Nominees
1928/29   Actress - Letter, The All Nominees
    Picture - Patriot, The All Nominees
    Director - Patriot, The All Nominees
    Actor - Patriot, The All Nominees
  Win Writing (Achievement) - Patriot, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Patriot, The All Nominees
    Actor - Thunderbolt All Nominees
1927/28   Artistic Quality of Production - Chang All Nominees
    Picture - Last Command, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - Last Command, The All Nominees
    Story - Last Command, The All Nominees
    Comedy Direction - Speedy All Nominees
  Win Story - Underworld All Nominees
    Picture - Way of All Flesh, The All Nominees
    Actor - Way of All Flesh, The All Nominees
  Win Picture - Wings All Nominees
  Win Engineering Effects - Wings All Nominees