Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
2007
 2013201220112010
20092008200720062005
20042003200220012000
19991998199719961995
19941993199219911990
19891988198719861985
19841983198219811980
19791978197719761975
19741973197219711970
19691968196719661965
19641963196219611960
19591958195719561955
19541953195219511950
19491948194719461945
19441943194219411940
19391938193719361935
19341932/331931/321930/311929/30
1928/291927/28
80th Academy Awards

Nominees

8 No Country For Old Men

8 There Will Be Blood

7 Michael Clayton

7 Atonement

5 Ratatouille

4 Juno

4 Diving Bell and the Butterfly,...

3 Enchanted

3 La Vie En Rose

3 The Bourne Ultimatum

3 Transformers

3 Sweeney Todd

2 The Savages

2 Pirates of the Caribbean: At W...

2 The Golden Compass

2 Into the Wild

2 Elizabeth: The Golden Age

2 Away From Her

2 3:10 to Yuma

2 American Gangster

2 Assassination of Jesse James b...


Click here to vote

 






Winners

4 No Country For Old Men

3 The Bourne Ultimatum

2 La Vie En Rose

2 There Will Be Blood

 
Picture
Atonement - Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster
Juno - Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick, Russell Smith
Michael Clayton - Jennifer Fox, Kerry Orent, Sydney Pollack
There Will Be Blood - Paul Thomas Anderson, Daniel Lupi, JoAnne Sellar
WinNo Country For Old Men - Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Scott Rudin
 
Director
Diving Bell and the Butterfly, The - Julian Schnabel
Juno - Jason Reitman
Michael Clayton - Tony Gilroy
There Will Be Blood - Paul Thomas Anderson
WinNo Country For Old Men - Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
 
Actress
Away From Her - Julie Christie
Elizabeth: The Golden Age - Cate Blanchett
Juno - Ellen Page
Savages, The - Laura Linney
WinLa Vie En Rose - Marion Cotillard
 
Actor
Eastern Promises - Viggo Mortensen
In the Valley of Elah - Tommy Lee Jones
Michael Clayton - George Clooney
Sweeney Todd - Johnny Depp
WinThere Will Be Blood - Daniel Day-Lewis
 
Supporting Actress
American Gangster - Ruby Dee
Atonement - Saoirse Ronan
Gone Baby Gone - Amy Ryan
I'm Not There - Cate Blanchett
WinMichael Clayton - Tilda Swinton
 
Supporting Actor
Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford, The - Casey Affleck
Charlie Wilson's War - Philip Seymour Hoffman
Into the Wild - Hal Holbrook
Michael Clayton - Tom Wilkinson
WinNo Country For Old Men - Javier Bardem
 
Writing (Screenplay - Original)
Lars and the Real Girl - Nancy Oliver
Michael Clayton - Tony Gilroy
Ratatouille - Brad Bird
Savages, The - Tamara Jenkins
WinJuno - Diablo Cody
 
Writing (Screenplay - Adapted)
Atonement - Christopher Hampton
Away From Her - Sarah Polley
Diving Bell and the Butterfly, The - Ronald Harwood
There Will Be Blood - Paul Thomas Anderson
WinNo Country For Old Men - Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
 
Cinematography
Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford, The - Roger Deakins
Atonement - Seamus McGarvey
Diving Bell and the Butterfly, The - Janusz Kaminski
No Country For Old Men - Roger Deakins
WinThere Will Be Blood - Robert Elswit
 
Film Editing
Diving Bell and the Butterfly, The - Juliette Welfling
Into the Wild - Jay Cassidy
No Country For Old Men - Roderick Jaynes
There Will Be Blood - Dylan Tichenor
WinBourne Ultimatum, The - Christopher Rouse
 
Art Direction
American Gangster - Arthur Max, Beth Rubino
Atonement - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Golden Compass, The - Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock
There Will Be Blood - Jim Erickson, Jack Fisk
WinSweeney Todd - Dante Ferretti, Francesca Lo Schiavo
 
Costume Design
Across the Universe - Albert Wolsky
Atonement - Jacqueline Durran
La Vie En Rose - Marit Allen
Sweeney Todd - Colleen Atwood
WinElizabeth: The Golden Age - Alexandra Byrne
 
Sound Mixing
3:10 to Yuma - David Giammarco, Paul Massey, Jim Stuebe
No Country For Old Men - Craig Berkey, Peter F. Kurland, Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff
Ratatouille - Doc Kane, Michael Semanick, Randy Thom
Transformers - Peter J. Devlin, Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell
WinBourne Ultimatum, The - Kirk Francis, Scott Millan, David Parker
 
Sound Effects Editing
No Country For Old Men - Skip Lievsay
Ratatouille - Michael Silvers, Randy Thom
There Will Be Blood - Matthew Wood
Transformers - Michael Hopkins, Ethan Van der Ryn
WinBourne Ultimatum, The - Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers
 
Visual Effects
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - John Frazier, Charles Gibson, Hal T. Hickel, John Knoll
Transformers - Scott Benza, Russell Earl, Scott Farrar, John Frazier
WinGolden Compass, The - Michael Fink, Ben Morris, Bill Westenhofer, Trevor Wood
 
Make-Up
Norbit - Rick Baker, Kazuhiro Tsuji
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End - Ve Neill, Martin Samuel
WinLa Vie En Rose - Jan Archibald, Didier Lavergne
 
Music (Original Score)
3:10 to Yuma - Marco Beltrami
Kite Runner, The - Alberto Iglesias
Michael Clayton - James Newton Howard
Ratatouille - Michael Giacchino
WinAtonement - Dario Marianelli
 
Music (Original Song)
August Rush -
Enchanted - Alan Menken
Enchanted - Alan Menken
Enchanted - Alan Menken
Enchanted - Stephen Schwartz
Enchanted - Stephen Schwartz
Enchanted - Stephen Schwartz
WinOnce - Glen Hansard, Marketa Irglova
 
Foreign Language Film
12 -
Beaufort -
Katyn -
Mongol -
WinCounterfeiters, The -
 
Short Films (Live Action)
At Night - Christian E. Christiansen, Louise Vesth
Il Supplente (The Substitute) - Andrea Jublin
Tanghi Argentini - Anja Daelemans, Guido Thys
Tonto Woman, The - Daniel Barber, Matthew Brown
WinLe Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets) - Philippe Pollet-Villard
 
Short Films (Animated)
I Met the Walrus - Josh Raskin
Madame Tutli-Putli - Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski
MÍme Les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons Go to Heaven) - Samuel Tourneux, Simon Vanesse
My Love (Moya Lyubov) - Alexander Petrov
WinPeter & the Wolf - Suzie Templeton, Hugh Welchman
 
Documentary (Short Subjects)
La Corona (The Crown) - Amanda Micheli, Isabel Vega
Salim Baba - Francisco Bello, Tim Sternberg
Sariís Mother - James Longley
WinFreeheld - Vanessa Roth, Cynthia Wade
 
Documentary (Features)
No End in Sight - Charles Ferguson, Audrey Marrs
Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience - Richard Robbins
Sicko - Michael Moore, Meghan OíHara
War/Dance - Andrea Nix Fine, Sean Fine
WinTaxi to the Dark Side - Alex Gibney, Eva Orner
 
Animated Feature Film
Persepolis - Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi
Surf's Up - Ash Brannon, Chris Buck
WinRatatouille - Brad Bird